Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 5
Saturday, 05 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
CE Manresa
()
FC L'Escala
()
0 - 1
CE Manresa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Badalona | 2 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Manresa | 1 - 1 | UE Tona | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Cerdanyola del Valles | 1 - 0 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Manresa | 1 - 1 | Reus FC Reddis | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Sabadell B | 0 - 0 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Manresa | 1 - 1 | CP San Cristobal | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | Girona FC B | 5 - 4 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Manresa | 1 - 1 | FE Grama | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | AE Prat | 1 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Montanesa | 1 - 2 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 6 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 4 draws in last 4 home matches.
FC L'Escala - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 2 | UE Vilassar de Mar | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE Europa B | 2 - 2 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 2 | Atletic Lleida CE | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CF Peralada | 3 - 0 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 1 - 0 | CFJ Mollerussa | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | CE L'Hospitalet | 2 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 3 - 1 | CF Montanesa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 1 | CF Badalona | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | UE Tona | 2 - 1 | FC L'Escala | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 2 - 0 | Cerdanyola del Valles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 5 | FC L'Escala | 0 - 1 | CE Manresa | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CE Manresa there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CE Manresa | |
| FC L'Escala | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CE Manresa | FC L'Escala | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |