Spain - Segunda Federacion
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
CE Europa
()
Valencia CF Mestalla
(Spain)
0 - 0
CE Europa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | SOM Maresme FC | 0 - 2 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | CE Europa | 1 - 0 | Terrassa FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | SCR Pena Deportiva | 1 - 2 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | CE Europa | 3 - 1 | CD Atletico Baleares | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | RCD Mallorca B | 0 - 2 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CE Europa | 2 - 1 | Elche Ilicitano CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UD Alzira | 1 - 0 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | Copa del Rey | CE Europa | 1 - 2 | UD Las Palmas | 4.95 | 4.10 | 1.53 |
| 30.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CE Europa | 2 - 0 | UE Olot | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CE Sabadell FC | 1 - 1 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Valencia CF Mestalla - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 2 - 0 | RCD Mallorca B | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Elche Ilicitano CF | 2 - 0 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 4 - 2 | UD Alzira | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Segunda Federacion | UE Olot | 0 - 1 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CE Sabadell FC | 1 - 1 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 2 - 3 | UE Sant Andreu | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | UE Cornella | 1 - 1 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 1 - 1 | Lleida CF | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Espanyol Barcelona B | 0 - 3 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CD Ibiza Islas Pitiusas | 3 - 0 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 2 - 1 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2024 | Segunda Federacion | CE Europa | 3 - 3 | Valencia CF Mestalla | - | - | - |
| 14.10.2023 | Segunda Federacion | Valencia CF Mestalla | 0 - 0 | CE Europa | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CE Europa there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CE Europa | |
| Valencia CF Mestalla | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CE Europa | Valencia CF Mestalla | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 0% |