Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Virgen Del Camino
()
CD Laguna de Duero
()
4 - 0
CD Virgen Del Camino - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | 0 - 1 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 1 - 0 | CD Mirandes B | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Atletico Mansilles | 1 - 2 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 1 - 2 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SD Almazan | 1 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 3 - 1 | SDA Tordesillas | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CA Bembibre | 0 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 1 - 0 | Arandina CF | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Atletico Astorga FC | 1 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Laguna de Duero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | 3 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 3 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 0 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 3 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 1 - 0 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 4 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 4 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 2 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 3 - 2 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Virgen Del Camino | 2 - 2 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Virgen Del Camino there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Virgen Del Camino | |
| CD Laguna de Duero | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Virgen Del Camino | CD Laguna de Duero | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 9 |
| Goals For | 11 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 2.70 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.56 | 2.56 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 100% |
| BTS | 22% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 22% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 55% |