Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 18
Saturday, 22 February, 2025
15:30
15:30
CD Villacanas
(Spain)
CD Quintanar del Rey
()
1 - 0
CD Villacanas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Toledo Sad | 3 - 0 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 1 - 0 | CD Manchego Ciudad Real | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CDEFB Valdepenas | 1 - 1 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 3 - 0 | CP Villarrobledo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Azuqueca | 0 - 1 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | UD Socuellamos CF | 0 - 1 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 1 - 1 | Manzanares CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 2 - 1 | Villarrubia CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Atletico Albacete | 1 - 1 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 2 - 1 | CD Tarancon | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Quintanar del Rey - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | CD Manchego Ciudad Real | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CP Villarrobledo | 0 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | UD Socuellamos CF | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | Villarrubia CF | 0 - 0 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 1 | CD Tarancon | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 0 | Calvo Sotelo Puertollano | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Pedroneras | 0 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 3 | CD Noblejas | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Toledo Sad | 2 - 1 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | CDEFB Valdepenas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 0 - 0 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Quintanar del Rey | 2 - 0 | CD Villacanas | - | - | - |
| 04.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 0 - 2 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
| 18.03.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 18 | CD Villacanas | 0 - 2 | CD Quintanar del Rey | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Villacanas there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Villacanas | |
| CD Quintanar del Rey | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Villacanas | CD Quintanar del Rey | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 10% |
| BTS | 50% | 10% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 10% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.90 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 20% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 20% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |