Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Tondela
(Portugal)
SCU Torreense
(Portugal)
1 - 1
CD Tondela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Braga | 4 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Vitoria Guimaraes | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 4 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
SCU Torreense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 1 | FC Porto | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 2 - 1 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Vitoria Guimaraes | 2 - 4 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Gil Vicente | 3 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 4 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 0 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 1 - 0 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 2 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 14.08.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 3 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Tondela there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Tondela | |
| SCU Torreense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Tondela | SCU Torreense | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 15 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |