Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 21 December, 2024
15:00
15:00
CD Tondela
(Portugal)
Casa Pia AC
(Portugal)
1 - 2
CD Tondela - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 2 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 0 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 1 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SCU Torreense | 2 - 0 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 1 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 0 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Casa Pia AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 2 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 6 - 0 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 1 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 1 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 3 | SCU Torreense | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 3 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 28.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 1 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 3 | CD Tondela | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Tondela there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Tondela | |
| Casa Pia AC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Tondela | Casa Pia AC | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 15 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.29 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 71% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 28% |