Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Sunday, 19 January, 2025
16:00
16:00
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico
()
Burgos CF Promesas
()
0 - 1
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 0 | CD Virgen Del Camino | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 1 - 1 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 0 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 2 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 3 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 1 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Burgos CF Promesas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 2 - 1 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 0 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 3 - 1 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 1 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 3 - 1 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 0 - 1 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 3 - 0 | CD Becerril | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 2 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 27.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 0 | Burgos CF Promesas | - | - | - |
| 16.12.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Burgos CF Promesas | 1 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Palencia Cristo Atletico there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | |
| Burgos CF Promesas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | Burgos CF Promesas | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| BTS | 60% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 0.44 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 44% | 33% |
| BTS | 44% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 0% |