Mexico - Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura
Sunday, 02 March, 2025
01:00
01:00
CD Mineros de Zacatecas
(Mexico)
Club Celaya FC
(Mexico)
2 - 0
CD Mineros de Zacatecas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Tapatio | 0 - 1 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 3 - 1 | Jaiba Brava | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Tlaxcala FC | 3 - 3 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 1 - 1 | Cancun FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 0 - 0 | Leones Negros UDEG | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Alebrijes de Oaxaca FC | 0 - 1 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CSD Dorados Sinaloa | 0 - 2 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Club Friendly Games | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 0 - 0 | CD Guadalajara | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Leones Negros UDEG | 3 - 1 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 07.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 2 - 2 | Leones Negros UDEG | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
Club Celaya FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 3 - 1 | Tepatitlan FC | - | - | - |
| 13.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Atletico La Paz | 2 - 3 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 4 - 1 | CF Correcaminos UAT | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CSD Dorados Sinaloa | 1 - 1 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 1 | Venados FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Atlante FC | 3 - 0 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | CD Tapatio | 3 - 2 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 2 | CD Tapatio | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Atlante FC | 0 - 3 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Club Celaya FC | 1 - 1 | Atlante FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Club Celaya FC | 2 - 0 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2024 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | 2 - 2 | Club Celaya FC | - | - | - |
| 19.09.2023 | Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura | Club Celaya FC | 2 - 3 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2023 | Liga de Expansion MX, Clausura | Club Celaya FC | 2 - 1 | CD Mineros de Zacatecas | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Mineros de Zacatecas there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Mineros de Zacatecas | |
| Club Celaya FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Mineros de Zacatecas | Club Celaya FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.71 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 42% | 100% |
| BTS | 42% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 28% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |