Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 04 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Mafra
(Portugal)
Sporting Braga
(Portugal)
1 - 2
CD Mafra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica | - | - | - |
| 03.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sporting Braga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | Portimonense | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 1 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 3 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 2 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 18.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Torreense | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | FC Vizela | 3 - 1 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 02.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 0 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 08.04.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 3 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Sporting Braga | 3 - 0 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Mafra there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Mafra | |
| Sporting Braga | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Mafra | Sporting Braga | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 50% |