Portugal - U23 Liga Revelacao
Tuesday, 08 April, 2025
10:00
10:00
CD Mafra
(Portugal)
Santa Clara
(Portugal)
3 - 1
CD Mafra - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 0 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 3 - 0 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 0 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 2 - 0 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
Santa Clara - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | SC Farense | 5 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 3 - 0 | Rio Ave | - | - | - |
| 04.03.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Leixoes SC | 0 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Academico Viseu | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 0 | Leixoes SC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Portimonense | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 2 | SC Farense | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Rio Ave | 4 - 5 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.2025 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 3 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 1 - 3 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2024 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 23.12.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | CD Mafra | 0 - 2 | Santa Clara | - | - | - |
| 10.10.2023 | U23 Liga Revelacao | Santa Clara | 0 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Mafra there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Mafra | |
| Santa Clara | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Mafra | Santa Clara | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |