Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 8
Saturday, 04 January, 2025
15:30
15:30
CD Laguna de Duero
()
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico
()
0 - 1
CD Laguna de Duero - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 3 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 0 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 1 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 3 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 1 - 0 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 4 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 4 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 4 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 1 | CD Becerril | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Palencia Cristo Atletico - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 1 - 1 | Cultural Deportiva Leonesa B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Mirandes B | 0 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 0 | CD Atletico Mansilles | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Ciudad Rodrigo CF | 1 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 3 - 2 | SD Almazan | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | SDA Tordesillas | 3 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 1 | CA Bembibre | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Arandina CF | 2 - 0 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 0 - 0 | Atletico Astorga FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | Palencia CF | 2 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | 2 - 0 | CD Laguna de Duero | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 8 | CD Laguna de Duero | 0 - 2 | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Laguna de Duero there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Laguna de Duero | |
| CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Laguna de Duero | CD Palencia Cristo Atletico | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 9 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.70 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 20% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 20% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.38 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 87% |
| BTS | 12% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 62% |