Argentina - Primera LPF, Reserves
Friday, 18 April, 2025
18:00
18:00
CD Godoy Cruz
(Argentina)
San Lorenzo de Almagro Res.
(Argentina)
1 - 2
CD Godoy Cruz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Instituto AC Cordoba Reserves | 1 - 0 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CD Godoy Cruz | 3 - 0 | CA Platense | - | - | - |
| 27.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Velez Sarsfield Reserve | 1 - 1 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CD Godoy Cruz | 1 - 2 | CA River Plate (Arg) | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Gimnasia de la Plata Reserve | 2 - 2 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CD Godoy Cruz | 1 - 0 | CA Talleres de Cordoba Reserve | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Sarmiento de Junin | 0 - 0 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CD Godoy Cruz | 0 - 0 | Rosario Central Reserve | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 2 - 1 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Sarmiento de Junin | 3 - 0 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 1 | Independiente Reserve | - | - | - |
| 03.04.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Huracan | 1 - 1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
| 20.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 3 - 1 | CA Platense | - | - | - |
| 13.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Velez Sarsfield Reserve | 2 - 1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
| 06.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 2 - 0 | CA River Plate (Arg) | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Gimnasia de la Plata Reserve | 0 - 0 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 0 | CA Talleres de Cordoba Reserve | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA River Plate (Arg) | 2 - 1 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 1 | CA Union Santa Fe Reserve | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 0 | Boca Juniors | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 2 - 1 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2023 | Copa Proyeccion, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 0 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2023 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CD Godoy Cruz | 0 - 2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Godoy Cruz there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Godoy Cruz | |
| San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Godoy Cruz | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 57% |
| BTS | 37% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 28% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 66% |
| BTS | 25% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |