El Salvador - Segunda Division
Wednesday, 19 March, 2025
21:00
21:00
CD Fuerte Aguilares
(El Salvador)
FC Los Laureles
()
4 - 0
CD Fuerte Aguilares - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Inca | 1 - 1 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 1 - 0 | CD Once Lobos Chalchuapa | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 2 - 1 | AD Espartano | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 0 - 2 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 1 - 0 | CD Inca | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Once Lobos Chalchuapa | 0 - 0 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Segunda Division | AD Espartano | 1 - 1 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 3 - 0 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Segunda Division | Zacatecoluca FC | 2 - 1 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 1 - 2 | Zacatecoluca FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Los Laureles - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 4 - 2 | AD Espartano | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 1 - 2 | CD Inca | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Once Lobos Chalchuapa | 0 - 0 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 26.02.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 0 - 2 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Segunda Division | AD Espartano | 3 - 2 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Inca | 1 - 0 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 1 - 1 | CD Once Lobos Chalchuapa | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 3 - 0 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 0 - 1 | Zacatecoluca FC | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Segunda Division | Zacatecoluca FC | 1 - 1 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 0 - 2 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 3 - 0 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Segunda Division | FC Los Laureles | 0 - 3 | CD Fuerte Aguilares | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2024 | Segunda Division | CD Fuerte Aguilares | 0 - 1 | FC Los Laureles | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Fuerte Aguilares there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Fuerte Aguilares | |
| FC Los Laureles | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Fuerte Aguilares | FC Los Laureles | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |