Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 26 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Fatima
(Portugal)
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco
(Portugal)
1 - 0
CD Fatima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 1 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 4 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 0 - 0 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 3 - 0 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
Sport Benfica Castelo Branco - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 2 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 2 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 6 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 1 | Gd Peniche | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 1 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 27.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 1 - 2 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | 0 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Fatima there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Fatima | |
| Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Fatima | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 8 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.12 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 37% | 37% |
| Matches Conceded | 12% | 25% |
| BTS | 0% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 0% |