Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 06 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Fatima
(Portugal)
Arronches E Benfica
(Portugal)
1 - 0
CD Fatima - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Pombal | 0 - 3 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 4 - 0 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 1 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 1 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 0 - 1 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 1 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 1 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Arronches E Benfica - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 2 - 1 | CA Pero Pinheiro | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 2 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 2 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 1 - 2 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 0 - 0 | Sport Benfica Castelo Branco | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 3 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 0 - 0 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Fatima there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Fatima | |
| Arronches E Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Fatima | Arronches E Benfica | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 50% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.10 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 10% | 60% |
| BTS | 0% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 20% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 20% |