Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 14
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
CD Extremadura
(Spain)
Jerez CF
(Spain)
4 - 0
CD Extremadura - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Santa Amalia | 0 - 1 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 3 - 1 | CD Calamonte | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | UD Montijo | 0 - 1 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 0 - 1 | Moralo CP | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Diocesano | 0 - 1 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 2 - 2 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Castuera Subastacar | 3 - 0 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Extremadura | 2 - 0 | CF Trujillo | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Atletico Club Pueblonuevo | 0 - 2 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Jerez CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 2 - 3 | CF Jaraiz | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Arroyo CP | 0 - 1 | Jerez CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 2 - 1 | AD Llerenense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 2 - 1 | Olivenza FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Badajoz | 1 - 1 | Jerez CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Santa Amalia | 1 - 0 | Jerez CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 3 - 1 | CD Calamonte | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | UD Montijo | 1 - 1 | Jerez CF | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 0 - 0 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 0 - 2 | CD Diocesano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Jerez CF | 0 - 0 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Extremadura there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Extremadura | |
| Jerez CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Extremadura | Jerez CF | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 21 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.75 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| BTS | 37% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |