Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 2
Sunday, 02 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
CD Covadonga
()
CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa
(Spain)
1 - 0
CD Covadonga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Real Oviedo Vetusta | 1 - 0 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 3 - 0 | Real Titanico FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 1 | CD Tuilla | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | El San Martin Ra | 1 - 0 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 0 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Condal Club | 0 - 3 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 0 | Sporting Atletico | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | UC Ceares | 3 - 1 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 3 - 0 | CD Colunga | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 2 - 0 | Urraca CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 1 - 2 | L'Entregu CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | SD Lenense | 4 - 4 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 1 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 1 - 0 | CD Mosconia | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Praviano | 0 - 0 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 2 - 0 | CD Roces | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Urraca CF | 0 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Real Oviedo Vetusta | 4 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 0 - 0 | Real Titanico FC | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Tuilla | 0 - 0 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 2 - 3 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 2 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | 1 - 1 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Covadonga there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Covadonga | |
| CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Covadonga | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 60% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 70% |
| BTS | 10% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 30% |