Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 2
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
CD Covadonga
()
Aviles Stadium CF
()
2 - 1
CD Covadonga - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Mosconia | 1 - 2 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 1 - 0 | CD Praviano | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Roces | 1 - 4 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 1 - 0 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Real Oviedo Vetusta | 1 - 0 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 3 - 0 | Real Titanico FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 1 | CD Tuilla | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | El San Martin Ra | 1 - 0 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 0 - 0 | Caudal Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Condal Club | 0 - 3 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Aviles Stadium CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 1 - 1 | L'Entregu CF | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | SD Lenense | 1 - 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Urraca CF | 0 - 0 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 1 - 3 | CD Mosconia | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Praviano | 0 - 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 1 - 1 | CD Roces | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 1 - 1 | CD Lealtad de Villaviciosa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Real Oviedo Vetusta | 4 - 0 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 2 - 1 | Real Titanico FC | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Tuilla | 4 - 0 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 0 - 2 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | CD Covadonga | 2 - 0 | Aviles Stadium CF | - | - | - |
| 09.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 2 | Aviles Stadium CF | 0 - 2 | CD Covadonga | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Covadonga there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Covadonga | |
| Aviles Stadium CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Covadonga | Aviles Stadium CF | |
| Wins | 8 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.30 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 80% |
| BTS | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.20 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 60% |
| BTS | 10% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 40% |