Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
14:30
14:30
CD Cinfaes
(Portugal)
AD Machico
(Portugal)
0 - 2
CD Cinfaes - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Guarda Desportiva FC | 0 - 0 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 3 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CF Uniao de Lamas | 1 - 0 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 0 - 0 | Gondomar SC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 0 | Maritimo Madeira B | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alpendorada | 0 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Coimbroes | 2 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Cinfaes | 2 - 1 | AD Marco 09 | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 4 - 2 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Camacha | 1 - 3 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
AD Machico - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 2 - 0 | SC Coimbroes | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Marco 09 | 1 - 0 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 1 - 1 | AD Camacha | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | SC Regua | 0 - 0 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Leca FC | 1 - 2 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 3 - 1 | SC Beira Mar | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alpendorada | 2 - 0 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Guarda Desportiva FC | 3 - 0 | AD Machico | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 4 - 0 | SC Regua | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AD Machico | 0 - 0 | CD Cinfaes | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Cinfaes there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Cinfaes | |
| AD Machico | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Cinfaes | AD Machico | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 66% |
| BTS | 50% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 11% |