Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 6
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
CD Castellon B
(Spain)
UD Rayo Ibense
()
4 - 0
CD Castellon B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Soneja | 2 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 1 - 2 | CD Utiel | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 1 - 1 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 3 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 2 - 1 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Crevillente Deportivo | 1 - 0 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 5 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Levante UD | 2 - 4 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 3 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 3 - 1 | CF Benidorm | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
UD Rayo Ibense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 1 - 0 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 4 - 0 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 3 - 0 | Crevillente Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 2 - 1 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 1 - 1 | UD Vall de Uxo | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Levante UD | 0 - 1 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 2 - 0 | CF Benidorm | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Roda | 2 - 0 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Patacona CF | 2 - 2 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 1 - 5 | CF Villarreal C | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 2 - 3 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 2 - 0 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 2 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 16.04.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 4 - 1 | UD Rayo Ibense | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Rayo Ibense | 1 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Castellon B there were 2
matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Castellon B | |
| UD Rayo Ibense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Castellon B | UD Rayo Ibense | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 7 |
| Goals For | 20 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 90% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |