Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 6
Saturday, 25 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Castellon B
(Spain)
AC Torrellano
()
1 - 1
CD Castellon B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 3 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 2 - 1 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Crevillente Deportivo | 1 - 0 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 5 - 2 | Ontinyent CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Levante UD | 2 - 4 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | UD Castellonense | 2 - 3 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 3 - 1 | CF Benidorm | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Roda | 2 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 2 - 1 | CF Villarreal C | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atzeneta UE | 2 - 0 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
AC Torrellano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 0 - 3 | CD Utiel | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 0 - 0 | Atzeneta UE | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Atletico Saguntino | 0 - 0 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 1 - 1 | Crevillente Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | Ontinyent CF | 1 - 1 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | FC Jove Espanol San Vicente | 0 - 0 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 1 - 0 | Atletico Levante UD | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF Benidorm | 2 - 2 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 3 - 2 | CD Roda | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CF Villarreal C | 2 - 2 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 7 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 5 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 1 - 2 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 07.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 0 - 0 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 1 - 2 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | AC Torrellano | 2 - 1 | CD Castellon B | - | - | - |
| 23.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 6 | CD Castellon B | 0 - 1 | AC Torrellano | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Castellon B there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Castellon B | |
| AC Torrellano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Castellon B | AC Torrellano | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 20 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 70% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 7 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 18 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 66% |
| BTS | 87% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 87% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 22% |