Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 16
Sunday, 09 February, 2025
10:30
10:30
CD Calahorra B
()
CD Varea
(Spain)
1 - 2
CD Calahorra B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | Naxara CD | 4 - 0 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 0 - 0 | CD Arnedo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | UD Logrones B | 4 - 0 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 1 - 1 | SD Oyonesa | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | Comillas CF | 1 - 4 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 2 - 2 | Yague CF | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | Club Haro Deportivo | 1 - 0 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 1 - 1 | CD Agoncillo | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CDFC La Calzada | 0 - 1 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 2 - 0 | CD Autol | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 4 draws in last 5 home matches.
CD Varea - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 2 - 1 | Comillas CF | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | Yague CF | 0 - 1 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 8 - 0 | Club Haro Deportivo | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 3 - 2 | CD Agoncillo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CDFC La Calzada | 2 - 2 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 2 - 0 | CD Autol | - | - | - |
| 05.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Tedeon | 1 - 4 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 3 - 1 | CA River Ebro | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CA Vianes | 1 - 2 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 0 - 1 | Pena Balsamaiso CF | - | - | - |
Overall form: 8 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 1 - 0 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 0 - 1 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 0 - 1 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Calahorra B | 1 - 5 | CD Varea | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 16 | CD Varea | 0 - 1 | CD Calahorra B | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Calahorra B there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Calahorra B | |
| CD Varea | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Calahorra B | CD Varea | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 55% |
| BTS | 60% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 33% |