Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 14
Sunday, 09 March, 2025
16:00
16:00
CD Badajoz
(Spain)
SP Villafranca
(Spain)
2 - 1
CD Badajoz - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CF Jaraiz | 1 - 0 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Badajoz | 2 - 0 | Moralo CP | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Arroyo CP | 0 - 2 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Badajoz | 2 - 2 | CD Diocesano | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | AD Llerenense | 1 - 0 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Azuaga | 0 - 0 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Olivenza FC | 1 - 3 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Castuera Subastacar | 0 - 2 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Badajoz | 1 - 1 | Jerez CF | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Badajoz | 4 - 0 | CF Trujillo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
SP Villafranca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 1 - 0 | Moralo CP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Diocesano | 0 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 1 - 3 | CD Azuaga | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CD Castuera Subastacar | 1 - 2 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 3 | CF Trujillo | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | Atletico Club Pueblonuevo | 2 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 2 - 1 | EF Puebla de la Calzada | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Extremadura | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | CF Jaraiz | 4 - 1 | SP Villafranca | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 4 - 0 | Arroyo CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 0 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 14 | SP Villafranca | 0 - 2 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Club Friendly Games | SP Villafranca | 2 - 2 | CD Badajoz | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Badajoz there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Badajoz | |
| SP Villafranca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Badajoz | SP Villafranca | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 30% | 80% |
| BTS | 30% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 90% |
| BTS | 40% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |