Portugal - Campeonato de Portugal
Sunday, 16 February, 2025
15:00
15:00
CD Alcains
(Portugal)
Os Marialvas
(Portugal)
0 - 2
CD Alcains - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Mortagua FC | 2 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 3 | Arronches E Benfica | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | O Elvas Cad | 3 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 1 - 2 | CD Fatima | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 1 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | FC Alverca B | 1 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 0 | Sertanense FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Clube Uniao 1919 | 0 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Alcains | 2 - 2 | AC Marinhense | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Gd Peniche | 2 - 0 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Os Marialvas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 1 | SC Pombal | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 0 - 0 | Mortagua FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Arronches E Benfica | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 2 - 3 | O Elvas Cad | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CD Fatima | 4 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Campeonato de Portugal | CA Pero Pinheiro | 0 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 1 | FC Alverca B | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Sertanense FC | 1 - 1 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 4 - 1 | Clube Uniao 1919 | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | AC Marinhense | 1 - 0 | Os Marialvas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.10.2024 | Campeonato de Portugal | Os Marialvas | 1 - 2 | CD Alcains | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CD Alcains there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CD Alcains | |
| Os Marialvas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CD Alcains | Os Marialvas | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 30% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 10 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 22% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% | 11% |