Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 3
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
16:00
16:00
Castro FC
()
AD Siete Villas
()
2 - 1
Castro FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | SD Atletico Albericia | 2 - 1 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 3 - 2 | CD Guarnizo | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CF Vimenor | 2 - 1 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 2 - 0 | CD Barquereno | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CD Tropezon | 1 - 0 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | SD Barreda Balompie | 0 - 0 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 1 - 1 | SD Torina | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | UD Samano | 0 - 2 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 2 - 0 | SD Gama | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CD Naval | 2 - 0 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
AD Siete Villas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 0 - 1 | CD Monte | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 3 - 3 | SD Atletico Albericia | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CD Guarnizo | 0 - 0 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 0 - 0 | CF Vimenor | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CD Barquereno | 6 - 2 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | CD Tropezon | 3 - 1 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 1 - 5 | SD Barreda Balompie | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | SD Torina | 1 - 1 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 0 - 2 | UD Samano | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | SD Gama | 1 - 0 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 0 wins, 4 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 0 - 0 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 11.05.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 3 - 1 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 4 - 2 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | Castro FC | 0 - 1 | AD Siete Villas | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 3 | AD Siete Villas | 2 - 1 | Castro FC | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Castro FC there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Castro FC | |
| AD Siete Villas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Castro FC | AD Siete Villas | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 70% |
| BTS | 50% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |