South Africa - Championship
Saturday, 15 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Casric Stars FC
(South Africa)
Milford FC
(South Africa)
2 - 0
Casric Stars FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Pretoria Callies | 0 - 3 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 0 - 1 | Upington City FC | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Championship | Orbit College FC | 2 - 2 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Kruger United | 1 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 3 - 1 | Jdr Stars | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 1 - 0 | Durban City | - | - | - |
| 10.01.2025 | Championship | Cape Town Spurs | 1 - 0 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 2 - 2 | Kruger United | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 1 - 0 | Pretoria University FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 0 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Milford FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 0 | Hungry Lion | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | FA Cup | Milford FC | 1 - 2 | Sekhukhune United | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Championship | Highbury FC | 5 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 2 | Orbit College FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Championship | Cape Town Spurs | 2 - 2 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 0 | Venda FC | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Championship | Pretoria University FC | 1 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 1 - 2 | Durban City | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Championship | Black Leopards | 1 - 1 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 0 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 0 - 1 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 01.05.2024 | Championship | Milford FC | 4 - 3 | Casric Stars FC | - | - | - |
| 07.10.2023 | Championship | Casric Stars FC | 0 - 2 | Milford FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Casric Stars FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Casric Stars FC | |
| Milford FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Casric Stars FC | Milford FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 30% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 80% |
| BTS | 44% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 40% |