Portugal - U19 Campeonato Nacional
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Casa Pia AC
(Portugal)
Sporting CP
(Portugal)
1 - 0
Casa Pia AC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 1 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting Clube Farense | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Academico Viseu | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 1 - 1 | CD Mafra | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 2 - 0 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SL Benfica | 6 - 0 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Sporting CP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 0 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | UEFA Youth League | Sporting CP | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | SC Lusitania Angra | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | OS Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Mafra | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Sporting Clube Farense | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | CD Tondela | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | OS Belenenses | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 10.12.2024 | UEFA Youth League | Club Brugge | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Sporting CP | 4 - 1 | Casa Pia AC | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2024 | U19 Campeonato Nacional | Casa Pia AC | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Casa Pia AC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Casa Pia AC | |
| Sporting CP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Casa Pia AC | Sporting CP | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.90 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 0.70 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |