England Amateur - Isthmian League, Pr. Div
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Carshalton Athletic FC
(England)
Hastings United FC
(England)
0 - 0
Carshalton Athletic FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Horsham FC | 3 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 2 | Chichester City FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Dulwich Hamlet | 1 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 0 | Chatham Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bowers & Pitsea FC | 0 - 3 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 1 - 1 | Cheshunt FC | - | - | - |
| 18.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Potters Bar Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Hastings United FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2025 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Folkestone Invicta | 3 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Bognor Regis Town FC | 0 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 2 | Dover Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 2 - 4 | Bowers & Pitsea FC | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Billericay Town | 1 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Chichester City FC | 2 - 3 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 3 | Dartford FC | - | - | - |
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hendon | 9 - 0 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 0 - 1 | Cray Valley Paper Mills FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 1 - 1 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Carshalton Athletic FC | 2 - 1 | Hastings United FC | - | - | - |
| 21.11.2023 | Isthmian League, Pr. Div | Hastings United FC | 4 - 0 | Carshalton Athletic FC | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Carshalton Athletic FC there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Carshalton Athletic FC | |
| Hastings United FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Carshalton Athletic FC | Hastings United FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |