Northern Ireland - Premiership
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
15:00
15:00
Carrick Rangers
(Northern Ireland)
Ballymena United
(Northern Ireland)
0 - 0
Carrick Rangers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 3 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Carrick Rangers | 4 - 3 | Newry City AFC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Larne FC | 0 - 0 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Portadown FC | 1 - 1 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ballymena United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.2025 | League Cup | Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Irish Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
| 30.12.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Premiership | Coleraine FC | 2 - 2 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Premiership | Loughgall FC | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | Premiership | Cliftonville FC | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Premiership | Linfield FC | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 05.11.2024 | League Cup | Ballymena United | 1 - 0 | Ards FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 1 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 1 - 4 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 13.04.2024 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Premiership | Ballymena United | 0 - 2 | Carrick Rangers | - | - | - |
| 09.09.2023 | Premiership | Carrick Rangers | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United | - | - | - |
In last 6 head to head matches home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Carrick Rangers there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Carrick Rangers | |
| Ballymena United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Carrick Rangers | Ballymena United | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.10 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |