Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 12 April, 2025
13:30
13:30
Carmarthen Town
(Wales)
Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC
(Wales)
5 - 5
Carmarthen Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Baglan Dragons | 1 - 1 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Newport City FC | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 1 - 3 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 2 - 2 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 3 - 7 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cwmbran Celtic | 1 - 0 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 2 - 0 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 1 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 3 home matches.
Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 28.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Caerau Ely FC | 0 - 1 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 2 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 01.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 1 - 1 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 4 - 1 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 4 - 2 | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 3 - 4 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Carmarthen Town there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Carmarthen Town | |
| Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Carmarthen Town | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 7 |
| Goals For | 21 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 2.10 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 17 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |