Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
18:00
18:00
Capivariano FC SP
(Brazil)
Sao Jose EC SP
(Brazil)
1 - 0
Capivariano FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 2 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 0 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 0 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 0 - 5 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 1 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 2 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 0 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 1 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
Sao Jose EC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 2 - 0 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 1 - 1 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 20.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 3 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 1 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 1 - 3 | EC Santo Andre SP | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 0 - 1 | CA Votuporanguense SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 1 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 3 - 0 | CA Linense SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 0 - 0 | EC Primavera SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Sao Jose EC SP | 1 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 13.05.2023 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 0 | Sao Jose EC SP | - | - | - |
| 06.05.2023 | Paulista, Serie A3 | Sao Jose EC SP | 1 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Capivariano FC SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Capivariano FC SP | |
| Sao Jose EC SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Capivariano FC SP | Sao Jose EC SP | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.90 |
| Average Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 30% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 0.50 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 33% | 16% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 16% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 0% |