Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 15 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
Capivariano FC SP
(Brazil)
Osasco Sporting SP
(Brazil)
3 - 0
Capivariano FC SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Taubate SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Sao Bento SP | 0 - 5 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 0 - 1 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 2 - 1 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Rio Claro FC SP | 0 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 1 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 1 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | 0 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 1 - 0 | EC Santo Andre SP | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Votuporanguense SP | 2 - 0 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
Osasco Sporting SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 0 - 0 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | EC Primavera SP | 1 - 0 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 05.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 0 - 3 | GD Prudente SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 3 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 26.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 2 - 0 | EC Sao Bento SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 0 - 2 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 1 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 1 - 2 | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | - | - | - |
| 30.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | EC XV de Novembro Piracicaba SP | 2 - 1 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Osasco Sporting SP | 3 - 2 | Capivariano FC SP | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Capivariano FC SP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Capivariano FC SP | |
| Osasco Sporting SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Capivariano FC SP | Osasco Sporting SP | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 55% |
| BTS | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |