Wales - Cymru Championship South
Friday, 04 April, 2025
18:45
18:45
Cambrian United
(Wales)
Llanelli Town
(Wales)
1 - 1
Cambrian United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 0 - 0 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 0 | Llantwit Major | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 0 - 5 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 12.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 3 | Trefelin BGC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Afan Lido | 1 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 1 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 1 | Newport City FC | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Taffs Well | 2 - 4 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Llanelli Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Afan Lido | - | - | - |
| 21.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Pontypridd Town | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 2 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 3 - 1 | Caerau Ely FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Goytre United | 2 - 4 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 0 - 1 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Newport City FC | 1 - 2 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 27.02.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 2 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cambrian United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Cambrian United | |
| Llanelli Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cambrian United | Llanelli Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 20 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.30 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 90% |
| BTS | 50% | 90% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 70% |
| BTS | 30% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 30% |