Wales - Cymru Championship South
Saturday, 18 January, 2025
14:30
14:30
Cambrian United
(Wales)
Carmarthen Town
(Wales)
2 - 1
Cambrian United - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Ammanford | 1 - 0 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 08.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 0 | Baglan Dragons | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 3 - 3 | Pontypridd Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 2 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 20.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Llanelli Town | 1 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Afan Lido | 0 - 0 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 2 - 0 | Goytre United | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Cambrian United | 3 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 1 | Trethomas Bluebirds | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trefelin BGC | 5 - 2 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Carmarthen Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Llantwit Major | 0 - 2 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 07.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 3 - 1 | Cwmbran Celtic | - | - | - |
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 2 - 0 | Taffs Well | - | - | - |
| 01.01.2025 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 3 - 0 | Ammanford | - | - | - |
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Trethomas Bluebirds | 3 - 0 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Carmarthen Town | 0 - 0 | Holyhead Hotspur | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 1 - 1 | Llanelli Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Penydarren BGC | 2 - 2 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 0 - 1 | Pontypridd Town | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Penrhiwceiber Rangers FC | 0 - 0 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.08.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 4 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 20.07.2024 | League Cup | Carmarthen Town | 2 - 1 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2024 | Cymru Championship South | Cambrian United | 0 - 1 | Carmarthen Town | - | - | - |
| 21.10.2023 | Cymru Championship South | Carmarthen Town | 2 - 0 | Cambrian United | - | - | - |
In last 4 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team Cambrian United there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| Cambrian United | |
| Carmarthen Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Cambrian United | Carmarthen Town | |
| Wins | 6 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 20 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 80% |
| BTS | 50% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 19 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.90 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 77% |
| BTS | 30% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 44% |