Portugal - Liga Portugal 3
Sunday, 30 March, 2025
15:00
15:00
Caldas SC
(Portugal)
FC Oliveira do Hospital
(Portugal)
2 - 1
Caldas SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 0 - 0 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 0 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 2 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Academica de Coimbra | 1 - 2 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 0 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | 1 Dezembro | 1 - 1 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | Academica de Coimbra | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Sporting Lisbon B | 4 - 1 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 0 - 3 | UD Santarem | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
FC Oliveira do Hospital - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 2 | Academica de Coimbra | - | - | - |
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 0 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 02.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | UD Santarem | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 23.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Covilha | 1 - 1 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 1 | SC Lusitania Angra | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | Atletico Clube de Portugal | 2 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | SC Lusitania Angra | 0 - 0 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 0 - 1 | SC Covilha | - | - | - |
| 05.01.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 2 | CF Os Belenenses | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Taca de Portugal | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 3 | SC Sao Joao de Ver | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 0
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 0 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 1 - 2 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 24.08.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 2 - 1 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 28.04.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2024 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 3 - 1 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 2 - 1 | Caldas SC | - | - | - |
| 03.09.2023 | Liga Portugal 3 | Caldas SC | 1 - 1 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Caldas SC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
2
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Caldas SC | |
| FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Caldas SC | FC Oliveira do Hospital | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 60% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 90% |
| BTS | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 20% |