Italy - Primavera 2
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
13:30
13:30
Calcio Padova
(Italy)
LR Vicenza
(Italy)
2 - 1
Calcio Padova - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | FC Sudtirol Bolzano | 1 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | Spal | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 2 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | Union Brescia U19 | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 1 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | AC Reggiana 1919 | 1 - 2 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 2 - 5 | Brescia Calcio | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | US Albinoleffe | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 5 home matches.
LR Vicenza - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Primavera 2 | US Albinoleffe | 2 - 3 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 2 | Venezia FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 3 - 4 | Modena | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | Virtus Entella | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 0 | Pro Vercelli 1892 | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Spal | 1 - 2 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 18.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | Brescia Calcio | 1 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 6 - 0 | AC Reggiana 1919 | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | Parma Calcio 1913 U20 | 4 - 1 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 1 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2024 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 0 - 0 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
| 20.01.2024 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 0 - 0 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 11.03.2023 | Primavera 2 | Calcio Padova | 3 - 0 | LR Vicenza | - | - | - |
| 29.10.2022 | Primavera 2 | LR Vicenza | 2 - 3 | Calcio Padova | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Calcio Padova there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Calcio Padova | |
| LR Vicenza | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Calcio Padova | LR Vicenza | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |