Wales - Cymru Championship, North
Saturday, 11 January, 2025
14:00
14:00
Caersws
(Wales)
Denbigh Town
(Wales)
0 - 0
Caersws - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 1 | Gresford Athletic | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Airbus UK Broughton | 5 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 2 - 1 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 1 | Flint Mountain | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 8 - 0 | Prestatyn Town | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 0 - 0 | Bangor 1876 FC | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Caersws | 7 - 4 | CPD Y Rhyl 1879 | - | - | - |
| 12.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 3 - 0 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Denbigh Town - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.01.2025 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 4 | Holywell Town | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 2 | Ruthin Town | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 1 - 2 | Buckley Town | - | - | - |
| 17.12.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Prestatyn Town | 1 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Denbigh Town | 7 - 1 | Llanuwchllyn | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Llay Miners Welfare | 3 - 2 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 16.11.2024 | FAW Welsh Cup | Llanrwst United | 0 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 08.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 0 - 4 | Airbus UK Broughton | - | - | - |
| 02.11.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Guilsfield FC | 4 - 3 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 25.10.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 6 - 2 | Llandudno FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 2 - 0 | Caersws | - | - | - |
| 01.04.2024 | Cymru Championship, North | Caersws | 1 - 1 | Denbigh Town | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2023 | Cymru Championship, North | Denbigh Town | 4 - 1 | Caersws | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team Caersws there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Caersws | |
| Denbigh Town | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Caersws | Denbigh Town | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 2.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 18 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 2.25 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 3.11 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| BTS | 25% | 77% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 66% |