Wales - Cymru Premier
Friday, 21 March, 2025
19:45
19:45
Caernarfon Town FC
(Wales)
Bala Town FC
(Wales)
5 - 0
Caernarfon Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | The New Saints FC | 2 - 0 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Cardiff Metropolitan University FC | 4 - 2 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 3 - 2 | Pen-y-Bont FC | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 0 - 1 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 1 - 1 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 3 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 14.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 3 - 0 | Flint Town United | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 2 - 5 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Aberystwyth Town FC | 3 - 1 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Bala Town FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 0 - 0 | Haverfordwest County AFC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Cymru Premier | Pen-y-Bont FC | 3 - 2 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 0 - 2 | The New Saints FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Cymru Premier | Cardiff Metropolitan University FC | 2 - 1 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 3 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Haverfordwest County AFC | 3 - 2 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 17.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Connah's Quay Nomads FC | 0 - 2 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Aberystwyth Town FC | 0 - 0 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 3 - 1 | Barry Town United FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 3 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 0 - 2 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 26.08.2024 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 0 - 0 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 21.04.2024 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 2 - 2 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2024 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 28.11.2023 | Cymru Premier | Bala Town FC | 1 - 1 | Caernarfon Town FC | - | - | - |
| 29.08.2023 | Cymru Premier | Caernarfon Town FC | 1 - 1 | Bala Town FC | - | - | - |
In last 7 head to head matches home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Caernarfon Town FC there were 3
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
3
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| Caernarfon Town FC | |
| Bala Town FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| Caernarfon Town FC | Bala Town FC | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 17 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 9 |
| Losses | 6 | 0 |
| Goals For | 16 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.50 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 60% |
| BTS | 90% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 90% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |