Paraguay - Division de Honor, Apertura
Saturday, 08 March, 2025
21:15
21:15
CA Tembetary Ypane
(Paraguay)
Recoleta FC
(Paraguay)
2 - 3
CA Tembetary Ypane - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Nacional Asuncion | 1 - 0 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
| 22.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | CA Tembetary Ypane | 1 - 2 | Libertad Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 14.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | CS 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
| 10.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | CA Tembetary Ypane | 1 - 0 | Club General Caballero JLM | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Club Olimpia | 3 - 0 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | CA Tembetary Ypane | 2 - 2 | Sportivo Trinidense | - | - | - |
| 24.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Sportivo Luqueno | 1 - 1 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Segunda Division | Carapegua | 3 - 1 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Segunda Division | CA Tembetary Ypane | 0 - 0 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Segunda Division | CA Tembetary Ypane | 2 - 0 | Club Fernando de La Mora | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 5 home matches.
Recoleta FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Recoleta FC | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Ameliano | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Club Guarani Asuncion | 1 - 3 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Recoleta FC | 1 - 0 | Nacional Asuncion | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Libertad Asuncion | 5 - 2 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 28.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Recoleta FC | 0 - 2 | CS 2 de Mayo | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Division de Honor, Apertura | Club General Caballero JLM | 2 - 2 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 13.10.2024 | Segunda Division | Recoleta FC | 1 - 1 | Club Fernando de La Mora | - | - | - |
| 04.10.2024 | Segunda Division | CA Tembetary Ypane | 0 - 0 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Segunda Division | Recoleta FC | 2 - 0 | 12 de Junio de Villa Hayes | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.10.2024 | Segunda Division | CA Tembetary Ypane | 0 - 0 | Recoleta FC | - | - | - |
| 29.06.2024 | Segunda Division | Recoleta FC | 1 - 1 | CA Tembetary Ypane | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Tembetary Ypane there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Tembetary Ypane | |
| Recoleta FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Tembetary Ypane | Recoleta FC | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| BTS | 57% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 100% |
| BTS | 66% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 75% |