Argentina - Primera Nacional
Saturday, 16 May, 2026
00:00
00:00
CA Racing de Cordoba
(Argentina)
CA Central Norte Salta
(Argentina)
1 - 2
CA Racing de Cordoba - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 3 - 0 | CA Defensores de Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Colon de Santa Fe | 1 - 0 | CA Racing de Cordoba | 1.72 | 3.10 | 5.00 |
| 05.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 0 - 2 | Club Ciudad de Bolivar | 1.80 | 2.84 | 5.10 |
| 28.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | San Martin de San Juan | 0 - 0 | CA Racing de Cordoba | 2.08 | 2.78 | 3.85 |
| 21.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA San Miguel | 1 - 2 | CA Racing de Cordoba | 2.01 | 2.77 | 3.85 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 2 - 1 | Club Almirante Brown | 2.17 | 2.63 | 3.85 |
| 01.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 0 - 0 | Mitre Santiago del Estero | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Acassuso | 3 - 0 | CA Racing de Cordoba | 2.56 | 2.59 | 2.91 |
| 15.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 1 - 0 | CA Estudiantes | 2.58 | 2.57 | 3.10 |
| 04.10.2025 | Primera Nacional | CA Racing de Cordoba | 1 - 2 | Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta | 3.05 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Central Norte Salta - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Almirante Brown | 1 - 0 | CA Central Norte Salta | - | - | - |
| 12.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Central Norte Salta | 1 - 1 | Mitre Santiago del Estero | - | - | - |
| 04.04.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Estudiantes | 1 - 0 | CA Central Norte Salta | 1.78 | 2.96 | 5.00 |
| 29.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta | 0 - 1 | CA Central Norte Salta | 1.83 | 2.83 | 4.55 |
| 22.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Central Norte Salta | 1 - 0 | CA All Boys | 2.59 | 2.66 | 2.79 |
| 14.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Club Atletico Los Andes | 0 - 0 | CA Central Norte Salta | 2.00 | 2.83 | 3.75 |
| 01.03.2026 | Primera Nacional | Deportivo Moron | 2 - 0 | CA Central Norte Salta | 1.77 | 2.88 | 4.80 |
| 22.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA Central Norte Salta | 0 - 0 | Colon de Santa Fe | 2.20 | 2.70 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.2026 | Primera Nacional | CA San Miguel | 1 - 0 | CA Central Norte Salta | 1.90 | 2.83 | 4.15 |
| 05.10.2025 | Primera Nacional | CA Central Norte Salta | 1 - 2 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 3.05 | 2.79 | 2.39 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No matches found.
In last 0 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Racing de Cordoba there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | 9 | 7 | 21 |
| 1 | Deportivo Moron | 9 | 6 | 17 |
| 2 | Colon de Santa Fe | 9 | 4 | 17 |
| 2 | CSD Tristan Suarez | 9 | 7 | 17 |
| 3 | Nueva Chicago | 9 | 4 | 16 |
| 3 | CA Defensores de Belgrano | 9 | 2 | 14 |
| 3 | CD Godoy Cruz | 9 | 2 | 14 |
| 4 | San Martin de Tucuman | 9 | 5 | 15 |
| 5 | Atletico de Rafaela | 9 | 4 | 15 |
| 5 | CA Racing de Cordoba | 9 | 0 | 14 |
| 6 | Club Atletico Los Andes | 9 | 3 | 13 |
| 6 | CA Temperley | 9 | 2 | 14 |
| 6 | Club Ciudad de Bolivar | 9 | 3 | 13 |
| 7 | CA Ferrocarril Midland | 9 | 2 | 13 |
| 8 | CA San Miguel | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | CA Atlanta | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| 9 | Deportivo Madryn | 9 | 3 | 12 |
| 9 | Quilmes AC | 9 | 4 | 12 |
| 10 | Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Club Almirante Brown | 9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | San Martin de San Juan | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 12 | CA Acassuso | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | CA Guemes | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | CA All Boys | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | CA Patronato Parana | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 14 | CD Maipu | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 14 | CA Estudiantes | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | CA San Telmo | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Chacarita Juniors | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 16 | CA Central Norte Salta | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | Agropecuario Argentino | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | CA Colegiales | 9 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Mitre Santiago del Estero | 9 | -3 | 8 |
| 18 | CA Chaco For Ever | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 18 | Club Almagro | 9 | -7 | 8 |
Played Matches in the League
| CA Racing de Cordoba | |
| CA Central Norte Salta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
CA Racing de Cordoba
|
CA Central Norte Salta
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Gimnasia y Esgrima de Jujuy | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | Deportivo Moron | - | 2 - 1 | - | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | San Martin de Tucuman | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | Colon de Santa Fe | - | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | - | |
| 3 | Deportivo Madryn | 2 - 2 | - | 2 - 3 | - | |
| 3 | CA Atlanta | - | - | - | - | |
| 4 | CD Godoy Cruz | - | 2 - 1 | - | - | |
| 4 | CSD Tristan Suarez | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | CA Ferrocarril Midland | - | - | - | - | |
| 5 | Club Ciudad de Bolivar | 0 - 2 | - | 0 - 1 | - | |
| 6 | Club Atletico Los Andes | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Atletico de Rafaela | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Nueva Chicago | - | - | - | - | |
| 7 | Ferro Carril Oeste | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | CA Temperley | - | - | - | - | |
| 8 | Club Almirante Brown | 2 - 1 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | CD Maipu | - | - | - | - | |
| 9 | CA Defensores de Belgrano | 3 - 0 | - | - | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Chacarita Juniors | - | - | - | - | |
| 10 | CA San Miguel | - | 1 - 2 | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Agropecuario Argentino | - | - | - | - | |
| 11 | CA Estudiantes | 1 - 0 | - | - | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | CA Racing de Cordoba | - | - | - | - | |
| 12 | San Martin de San Juan | - | 0 - 0 | - | - | |
| 13 | CA San Telmo | - | - | - | - | |
| 13 | CA Patronato Parana | - | - | - | - | |
| 14 | Mitre Santiago del Estero | 0 - 0 | - | 1 - 1 | - | |
| 14 | Quilmes AC | - | - | - | - | |
| 15 | CA Guemes | - | - | - | - | |
| 15 | CA Central Norte Salta | - | - | - | - | |
| 16 | Gimnasia Y Tiro de Salta | - | - | - | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | CA All Boys | - | - | 1 - 0 | - | |
| 17 | CA Acassuso | - | 3 - 0 | - | - | |
| 17 | CA Colegiales | - | - | - | - | |
| 18 | CA Chaco For Ever | - | - | - | - | |
| 18 | Club Almagro | - | - | - | - | |
Team Statistics
| CA Racing de Cordoba | CA Central Norte Salta | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.89 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 55% |
| BTS | 22% | 11% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 22% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.17 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 16% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 66% |
| BTS | 20% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 16% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |