Argentina - Primera C
Saturday, 19 April, 2025
18:30
18:30
CA Puerto Nuevo
(Argentina)
CA Lugano
(Argentina)
1 - 0
CA Puerto Nuevo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2025 | Primera C | AD Berazategui | 3 - 0 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
| 05.04.2025 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 1 - 0 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2025 | Primera C | CSDC Espanol | 2 - 0 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
| 22.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 0 - 0 | CA Claypole | - | - | - |
| 17.03.2025 | Primera C | Deportivo Muniz | 0 - 1 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 1 - 2 | ASD Justo Jose de Urquiza | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 0 - 3 | CDM Leandro N. Alem | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera C | Central Ballester | 0 - 2 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 1 - 0 | CA Claypole | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Primera C | Juventud Unida San Miguel | 4 - 0 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.2025 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 2 - 0 | AD Berazategui | - | - | - |
| 29.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 2 - 0 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 23.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 0 - 0 | CSDC Espanol | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Claypole | 1 - 2 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Muniz | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 0 | Central Ballester | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Claypole | 0 - 1 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 2 - 0 | Juventud Unida San Miguel | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 0 - 0 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 4 - 3 | CA Central Cordoba Rosario | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 0 - 0 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 08.06.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 0 - 4 | CA Puerto Nuevo | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Puerto Nuevo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Puerto Nuevo | |
| CA Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Puerto Nuevo | CA Lugano | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 40% |
| BTS | 16% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| BTS | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |