Brazil - Paulista, Serie A4
Wednesday, 26 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
CA Penapolense SP
(Brazil)
CA Taquaritinga SP
(Brazil)
1 - 2
CA Penapolense SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Jabaquara AC SP | 2 - 1 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Penapolense SP | 0 - 3 | Nacional AC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | AE Aracatuba | 0 - 0 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Penapolense SP | 0 - 0 | Colorado Caieiras FC SP | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Joseense SP | 3 - 1 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Penapolense SP | 1 - 1 | Gremio Desportivo SC SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Paulista FC SP | 1 - 0 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Vila Operaria CE Mariano SP | 1 - 3 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Penapolense SP | 0 - 0 | Uniao Barbarense SP | - | - | - |
| 30.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Gremio Osasco Audax EC SP | 2 - 2 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 1 wins, 5 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 0
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
CA Taquaritinga SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Sao Caetano FC SP | 1 - 0 | CA Taquaritinga SP | - | - | - |
| 19.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 0 - 0 | Gremio Osasco Audax EC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 2 - 1 | AA Internacional Bebedouro SP | - | - | - |
| 12.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | SE Matonense SP | 0 - 4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 0 - 2 | Uniao Barbarense SP | - | - | - |
| 03.02.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | Barretos SP | 1 - 3 | CA Taquaritinga SP | - | - | - |
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 1 - 0 | Nacional AC SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 2 - 2 | Colorado Caieiras FC SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Joseense SP | 2 - 0 | CA Taquaritinga SP | - | - | - |
| 14.09.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Taquaritinga SP | 1 - 1 | Uniao Sao Joao EC SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A4 | CA Taquaritinga SP | 3 - 1 | CA Penapolense SP | - | - | - |
In last 1 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Penapolense SP there were 0
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Penapolense SP | |
| CA Taquaritinga SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Penapolense SP | CA Taquaritinga SP | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 55% |
| Matches Conceded | 66% | 66% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 1 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| BTS | 25% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |