Spain - LaLiga
Sunday, 16 March, 2025
17:30
17:30
CA Osasuna
(Spain)
Getafe CF
(Spain)
1 - 2
1X2 Odds
1
2.40
X
2.90
2
3.60
CA Osasuna - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.2025 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 3 - 3 | Valencia CF | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.60 |
| 21.02.2025 | LaLiga | RC Celta de Vigo | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna | 1.69 | 3.80 | 5.30 |
| 15.02.2025 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Real Madrid | 6.40 | 5.00 | 1.46 |
| 10.02.2025 | LaLiga | RCD Mallorca | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna | 2.26 | 3.05 | 3.70 |
| 06.02.2025 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 0 | CA Osasuna | 1.74 | 3.50 | 5.50 |
| 02.02.2025 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 2 - 1 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.47 |
| 24.01.2025 | LaLiga | UD Las Palmas | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna | 2.47 | 3.30 | 2.97 |
| 19.01.2025 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 1 - 1 | Rayo Vallecano | 2.33 | 3.05 | 3.50 |
| 16.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Athletic Bilbao | 2 - 3 | CA Osasuna | 1.53 | 3.80 | 6.00 |
| 12.01.2025 | LaLiga | Atletico Madrid | 1 - 0 | CA Osasuna | 1.31 | 5.20 | 11.5 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 3 draws in last 4 home matches.
Getafe CF - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.2025 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 2 - 1 | Atletico Madrid | 4.70 | 3.25 | 1.93 |
| 02.03.2025 | LaLiga | CD Leganes | 1 - 0 | Getafe CF | 3.10 | 2.74 | 2.81 |
| 23.02.2025 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 1 - 2 | Real Betis Seville | 2.98 | 2.95 | 2.72 |
| 14.02.2025 | LaLiga | Girona FC | 1 - 2 | Getafe CF | 1.92 | 3.05 | 5.10 |
| 09.02.2025 | LaLiga | Deportivo Alaves | 0 - 1 | Getafe CF | 2.29 | 2.74 | 4.15 |
| 04.02.2025 | Copa del Rey | Atletico Madrid | 5 - 0 | Getafe CF | 1.34 | 5.10 | 10.0 |
| 01.02.2025 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 0 - 0 | Sevilla FC | 2.69 | 2.85 | 3.15 |
| 26.01.2025 | LaLiga | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 0 - 3 | Getafe CF | 1.97 | 2.96 | 5.10 |
| 18.01.2025 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 1 - 1 | FC Barcelona | 7.00 | 4.55 | 1.47 |
| 15.01.2025 | Copa del Rey | Pontevedra CF | 0 - 1 | Getafe CF | 4.15 | 3.05 | 1.95 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 1 - 1 | CA Osasuna | 2.09 | 3.10 | 4.20 |
| 21.01.2024 | LaLiga | CA Osasuna | 3 - 2 | Getafe CF | 2.44 | 2.83 | 3.60 |
| 17.09.2023 | LaLiga | Getafe CF | 3 - 2 | CA Osasuna | 2.66 | 2.85 | 3.20 |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Osasuna there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Standings
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 20 | 27 | 46 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 20 | 21 | 44 |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 20 | 29 | 39 |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 20 | 13 | 39 |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 20 | 7 | 33 |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 20 | -6 | 30 |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 20 | 3 | 28 |
| 8 | Girona FC | 20 | 1 | 28 |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 20 | 0 | 26 |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | 20 | -5 | 26 |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 20 | -6 | 26 |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 20 | -4 | 25 |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 20 | -3 | 24 |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 20 | -8 | 22 |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 20 | -10 | 22 |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 20 | -3 | 20 |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 20 | -8 | 20 |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 20 | -13 | 19 |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 20 | -10 | 16 |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 20 | -25 | 15 |
Played Matches in the League
| CA Osasuna | |
| Getafe CF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Games
| № | Team |
CA Osasuna
|
Getafe CF
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Away | |||
| 1 | Real Madrid | 1 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | FC Barcelona | 4 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 4 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Villarreal CF | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | RCD Mallorca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Real Sociedad San Sebastian | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Girona FC | 2 - 1 | 4 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Rayo Vallecano | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | CA Osasuna | - | - | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Sevilla FC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Real Betis Seville | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | RC Celta de Vigo | 3 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | UD Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | CD Leganes | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Getafe CF | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | - | - | |
| 17 | Deportivo Alaves | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Espanyol Barcelona | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 19 | Valencia CF | 3 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | |
| 20 | Real Valladolid | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 4 | |
Team Statistics
| CA Osasuna | Getafe CF | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| BTS | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 6 |
| Goals For | 18 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| BTS | 80% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |