Brazil - Paulista, Serie A2
Saturday, 01 February, 2025
18:00
18:00
CA Juventus SP
(Brazil)
Ferroviaria Araraquara SP
(Brazil)
4 - 3
CA Juventus SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 3 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ituano FC SP | 1 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 3 - 1 | AA Portuguesa Santista SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 2 - 2 | Rio Claro FC SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Linense SP | 1 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 31.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Taquaritinga SP | 2 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 25.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Juventus SP | 1 - 0 | CA Taquaritinga SP | - | - | - |
| 17.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Juventus SP | 1 - 0 | Uniao Suzano AC SP | - | - | - |
| 10.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | EC Sao Bernardo SP | 3 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 04.08.2024 | Copa Paulista | CA Juventus SP | 1 - 1 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
Ferroviaria Araraquara SP - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | EC Taubate SP | - | - | - |
| 25.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Capivariano FC SP | 3 - 1 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 22.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 1 | Ituano FC SP | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 1 | Osasco Sporting SP | - | - | - |
| 15.01.2025 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Votuporanguense SP | 0 - 2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 05.10.2024 | Brasileiro Serie C | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 4 - 2 | Ypiranga FC RS | - | - | - |
| 29.09.2024 | Brasileiro Serie C | Londrina EC PR | 3 - 2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 23.09.2024 | Brasileiro Serie C | Athletic Club Sjdr MG | 3 - 0 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2024 | Brasileiro Serie C | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | Athletic Club Sjdr MG | - | - | - |
| 07.09.2024 | Brasileiro Serie C | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 3 - 2 | Londrina EC PR | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 0 - 0 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
| 24.03.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | CA Juventus SP | 1 - 1 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | - | - | - |
| 21.01.2024 | Paulista, Serie A2 | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | 2 - 1 | CA Juventus SP | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Juventus SP there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Juventus SP | |
| Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Juventus SP | Ferroviaria Araraquara SP | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| BTS | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 50% |