Argentina - Primera C
Saturday, 29 March, 2025
22:00
22:00
CA Ituzaingo
(Argentina)
CA Lugano
(Argentina)
2 - 0
CA Ituzaingo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.2025 | Primera C | AD Berazategui | 0 - 1 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 07.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 3 - 0 | CSDC Espanol | - | - | - |
| 29.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 2 - 0 | Defensores de Cambaceres | - | - | - |
| 25.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Atlas | 0 - 2 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 1 - 1 | CSDC Espanol | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 0 - 1 | CA Victoriano Arenas | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera C | CDM Leandro N. Alem | 0 - 1 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 28.10.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 4 - 1 | Central Ballester | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primera C | CA Claypole | 1 - 2 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 1 - 1 | Juventud Unida San Miguel | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Lugano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 0 - 0 | CSDC Espanol | - | - | - |
| 16.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Claypole | 1 - 2 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Muniz | - | - | - |
| 30.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 0 | Central Ballester | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Claypole | 0 - 1 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 20.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 2 - 0 | Juventud Unida San Miguel | - | - | - |
| 09.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Puerto Nuevo | 0 - 0 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 03.11.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 4 - 3 | CA Central Cordoba Rosario | - | - | - |
| 26.10.2024 | Primera C | Club Mercedes | 2 - 2 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Muniz | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 2 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.2024 | Primera C | CA Lugano | 1 - 1 | CA Ituzaingo | - | - | - |
| 04.05.2024 | Primera C | CA Ituzaingo | 2 - 0 | CA Lugano | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 0 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Ituzaingo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has no wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Ituzaingo | |
| CA Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Ituzaingo | CA Lugano | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 66% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 33% |
| BTS | 0% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| BTS | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |