Argentina - Primera Division, Women
Monday, 07 April, 2025
15:00
15:00
CA Banfield
(Argentina)
San Luis FC
(Argentina)
4 - 0
CA Banfield - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | Social Atletico Television | 1 - 1 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA Banfield | 1 - 0 | CA San Lorenzo de Almagro | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA River Plate (ARG) | 3 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA Banfield | 4 - 0 | CA Talleres de Cordoba | - | - | - |
| 03.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | Newell's Old Boys | 2 - 2 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA Banfield | 0 - 0 | Ferro Carril Oeste | - | - | - |
| 07.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | Racing Club | 5 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 11.12.2024 | Primera Division, Women | Boca Juniors | 4 - 1 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primera Division, Women | Belgrano de Cordoba | 3 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primera Division, Women | CA Banfield | 0 - 1 | CA San Lorenzo de Almagro | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
San Luis FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 0 - 1 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima La Plata | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA Huracan | 0 - 1 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
| 15.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 1 - 0 | Boca Juniors | - | - | - |
| 08.03.2025 | Primera Division, Women | Belgrano de Cordoba | 2 - 0 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
| 28.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 1 - 0 | Rosario Central | - | - | - |
| 15.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | Velez Sarfield | 2 - 3 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 1 - 0 | CA Independiente | - | - | - |
| 01.02.2025 | Primera Division, Women | CA Platense | 1 - 0 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
| 07.12.2024 | Primera Division, Women | CA Platense | 0 - 4 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
| 23.11.2024 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 8 - 1 | Excursionistas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.09.2024 | Primera Division, Women | San Luis FC | 2 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 05.05.2024 | Primera Division, Women | CA Banfield | 0 - 1 | San Luis FC | - | - | - |
In last 2 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Banfield there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Banfield | |
| San Luis FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Banfield | San Luis FC | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 50% |
| BTS | 28% | 12% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 12% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 66% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 75% |
| BTS | 0% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 25% |