Argentina - Primera LPF, Reserves
Wednesday, 12 March, 2025
20:00
20:00
CA Banfield
(Argentina)
CA Belgrano
(Argentina)
1 - 1
CA Banfield - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Barracas Central Reserve | 0 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 1 - 1 | Newells Old Boys | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Defensa Y Justicia Reserve | 0 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 4 - 0 | Atletico Tucuman Reserve | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza Reserve | 2 - 2 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 1 - 0 | CA River Plate (Arg) | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | 1 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 01.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 0 - 2 | Racing Club Avellaneda | - | - | - |
| 25.09.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Velez Sarsfield Reserve | 2 - 1 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 0 - 1 | Gimnasia de la Plata Reserve | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 5 home matches.
CA Belgrano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 1 - 0 | Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza Reserve | - | - | - |
| 25.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Racing Club Avellaneda | 0 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 18.02.2025 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 2 - 0 | CA Huracan | - | - | - |
| 15.11.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Newells Old Boys | 2 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 31.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 5 - 1 | Independiente Rivadavia de Mendoza Reserve | - | - | - |
| 24.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA River Plate (Arg) | 3 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 17.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 1 - 3 | San Lorenzo de Almagro Res. | - | - | - |
| 11.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Racing Club Avellaneda | 1 - 4 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 02.10.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 2 - 2 | Velez Sarsfield Reserve | - | - | - |
| 26.09.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | Gimnasia de la Plata Reserve | 2 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.2024 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 3 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
| 19.03.2024 | Copa Proyeccion, Reserves | CA Belgrano | 4 - 0 | CA Banfield | - | - | - |
| 20.06.2023 | Primera LPF, Reserves | CA Banfield | 0 - 1 | CA Belgrano | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Banfield there were 2
matches played,
home team has 1 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Banfield | |
| CA Belgrano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Banfield | CA Belgrano | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 0% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |