Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Sunday, 23 February, 2025
11:00
11:00
CA Arteixo
()
UD Ourense
()
0 - 1
CA Arteixo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 3 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 0 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 2 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 0 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 2 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 2 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 1 draws in last 4 home matches.
UD Ourense - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 1 | Betanzos CF | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 2 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 1 - 2 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 1 - 1 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | SD Sarriana | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Alondras CF | 0 - 4 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 08.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | Silva SD | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Estradense | 0 - 2 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 2 - 0 | Gran Pena FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 6 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3
wins and 2 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 04.02.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 0 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 17.09.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 2 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 11.02.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 2 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 16.10.2022 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 5 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
In last 5 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Arteixo there were 2
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
1
times draw.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Arteixo | |
| UD Ourense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Arteixo | UD Ourense | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.11 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 77% | 50% |
| BTS | 44% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 20% |