Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Saturday, 01 March, 2025
16:30
16:30
CA Arteixo
()
UD Barbadas
()
1 - 1
CA Arteixo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 1 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 3 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 08.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 0 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 2 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 0 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 2 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 2 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2
wins and 0 draws in last 4 home matches.
UD Barbadas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 1 | Silva SD | - | - | - |
| 16.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Ourense | 1 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 09.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 2 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Betanzos CF | 0 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Somozas | 4 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 2 | Racing Club Villalbes | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 0 - 1 | CD Boiro | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CF Noia | 1 - 1 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 0 | Villalonga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 1 draws in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.10.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 3 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 31.03.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | UD Barbadas | 2 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 12.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 3 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 0 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 1 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Arteixo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Arteixo | |
| UD Barbadas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Arteixo | UD Barbadas | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |