Spain Amateur - Tercera Federacion, Group 1
Saturday, 08 February, 2025
17:30
17:30
CA Arteixo
()
CD Lugo B
(Spain)
1 - 0
CA Arteixo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 0 - 0 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 11.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | SD Sarriana | 2 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 21.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 2 - 1 | Alondras CF | - | - | - |
| 14.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Silva SD | 0 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 2 | CD Estradense | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Gran Pena FC | 2 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 1 - 1 | UD Somozas | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Boiro | 1 - 6 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 0 | Villalonga | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1
wins and 2 draws in last 4 home matches.
CD Lugo B - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.02.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 2 | UD Ourense | - | - | - |
| 19.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 0 | UD Barbadas | - | - | - |
| 12.01.2025 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Racing Club Villalbes | 1 - 0 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 22.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 1 - 0 | CF Noia | - | - | - |
| 15.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Viveiro CF | 1 - 3 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 06.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 0 - 2 | SD Sarriana | - | - | - |
| 01.12.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | Alondras CF | 3 - 2 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 24.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 1 - 1 | Silva SD | - | - | - |
| 17.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Estradense | 2 - 1 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 10.11.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 0 | Gran Pena FC | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1
wins and 0 draws in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 2 - 1 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
| 06.04.2024 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CA Arteixo | 0 - 2 | CD Lugo B | - | - | - |
| 19.11.2023 | Tercera Federacion, Group 1 | CD Lugo B | 1 - 2 | CA Arteixo | - | - | - |
In last 3 head to head matches home team
has 1 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 0 times draw.
On stadium of home team CA Arteixo there were 1
matches played,
home team has 0 wins,
away team
has 1 wins
and
no draws.
Played Matches in the League
| CA Arteixo | |
| CD Lugo B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Team Statistics
| CA Arteixo | CD Lugo B | |
| Wins | 1 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 40% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 87% | 88% |
| BTS | 50% | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |